Thursday, March 24, 2005

Hmmm...

yep yep.. i know ive never updated my blog for a long tym... the reason?? as u all know i usually home at nite ok let me specify earliest is 9.30 n the latest is (anytime).. so... went i got home i will find my dad is using the computer playing the stewpeed-addictive game, bejeweled. yeah so as im waiting for my turn i will turn on the living room teebee n stare..

i easily get tired when i lie down doing notink.. so as time flew by.. my eyes getting heavier n heavier.. n i end up sleeping in the living room.. so the mood for blogging is all gone n my project/reports/assignments all not completed! yeah.. am i blaming my dad??? actually it's me... juz me... me n only me... u knwo y?? i have no more mood to study! yeah...

but it will be heart breaking to see disappointment in my parents face.. yep.. it is.. but.. i juz cant... no more motivation.. no more... all gone... haiz!~ im sori for being a sissy(dat's wat a fren's fren say)... telling all my feelings here... but.. hmmm... ok sori sori...

let me summarise wat heppen for the past 3 days...

monday

went to skool as usual.. but yeah.. no mood of studying keep engulfing me.. but yeah i force myself to skool to attend maths tutorial.. but yeah skip lectures for that day... the usual thing i wld do on monday... n then slacked at clubroom until my cuz col me for a movie treat.. wooohooo... yeah watched "robots" the movie is damn funny... laff the hell out of me... ahuh... all my probs was thrown out for awhile.. n then went to as-salihin(a coffeeshop at tamp) to meet our fren n his future cor-in-law.. yep we taked abt the "organisation" we gonna create.. the name is "SetiaKawan" yep... that's the name... so still need to prepare the design n choose the color... so went home wif a cab... n boom... dream land

tuesday

went to skool... did not skip any lecture.. forget to bring my book for the open book lab test dat day.. so the mood are all gone... but then again.. i still make a tym for my fren as he need accompany to claim his insurance as he juz got into an accident a few days back... went to meet him at raffles.. n yeah we both are like tourist searching for a building as we look up for the name of the building as we walked.. muahahahah.... then went to eat at lau pa sat.. then to tamp to see his wrecked motorbike.. muahahahah.. there were nice bikes too... change of plan no more KRR.. now TZM.. heheheh... then another slacking session at c.bean century square... at that tym.. i was really ashame.. muahahaha

me: can i have one black forest w/o cherry plz...
cashier: huh??
me: yah w/o cherry...
cashier: y dont u juz order ultimate??
me:oh yah... sori...

now i know... A cherry cost 40cents at coffee bean!~ ok that's expensive...

wednesday

went to skool... skip mp lecture.. went to semestral project lab... do notink but study for c++ test later.. n yeah the test sux.. slacke at clubroom for a while.. went to play pool.. n then have dinner... n then home... n then dream land...

notink much happen on wednesday so notink to elaborate...

n yeah today got a recital prayers at my place... donno who will come n who wont.. so juz hope i would not be disappointed...

Posted by Fr3aK[A]z0iD at 3:48 PM

<$BlogItemCommentCount$> Comments:

<$BlogCommentAuthor$> said...

<$BlogCommentBody$>

<$BlogCommentDateTime$> <$BlogCommentDeleteIcon$>

<$BlogItemCreate$>

Links to this post:

<$BlogBacklinkControl$> <$BlogBacklinkTitle$> <$BlogBacklinkDeleteIcon$>
<$BlogBacklinkSnippet$>
posted by <$BlogBacklinkAuthor$> @ <$BlogBacklinkDateTime$>

<$BlogItemBacklinkCreate$>

<< Home